Privacy Policy

Triple Meals are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We take our customers’ privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

Providing us with your contact details and address means that we can quickly and effectively update you on our work. For these purposes, in signing this agreement you agree that your personal information may be shared with trusted third parties or service providers either in the United Kingdom or overseas. Triple Meals complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and will only disclose information once personal details such as date of birth, and other details have been verified. Under the Privacy Act you are entitled to view all your personal information that Triple Meals holds. Triple Meals will not sell, share or trade customers personal information under any circumstances. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our establishment.

Collection of personal information

When you create a Triple Meals account the personal information we collect will include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Triple Meals
  • To ensure your eligibility for Triple Meals services
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a new user onTriple Meals website, we may also send you marketing and/or promotional materials from occasionally. You can unsubscribe from marketing information anytime by requesting this by email.

Updating your personal information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on theTriple Meals dashboard. Alternatively you may email us at support@triplemeals.co.uk

Security of your personal information

TripleMeals ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

Disclosure of personal information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Triple Meals website.

In exceptional circumstances Triple Meals may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Triple Meals is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Collection of computer data

When you visit Triple Meals, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • The pages within Triple Meals you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the privacy policy

Triple Meals reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@triplemeals.co.uk